September 26, 2020
News Sport

GAA ROUND-UP: All the latest local results

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Senior Hurling Championship – Knockout Quarter-Final

Mt. Sion 3-18 v 2-17 De La Salle

Lismore 2-22 v 3-11 Abbeyside

Roanmore 0-13 v 1-14 Passage

 

Deise in Dublin U13 Hurling Division 4

Ardmore v Clashmore/Kinsalebeg – Conceded by Clashmore/Kinsalebeg

 

Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout

Roanmore 3-18 v 1-20 Ballygunner

Mt. Sion 1-13 v 1-15 Micheal MacCraith Tramore

Ballygunner 2-18 v 0-12 Fourmilewater

 

John J. Murphy East Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout

De La Salle 0-12 v 2-20 Clonea

Mt. Sion 0-18 v 1-8 St Molleran’s

 

John J. Murphy East Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout

Butlerstown GAA Club 1-10 v 1-11 Micheal MacCraith Tramore

Ferrybank 1-14 v 0-14 Portlaw

 

Gerry Kennedy Crash Repairs East Intermediate Hurling Championship

Dunhill 2-12 v 0-16 Portlaw

Ballyduff Lower 4-16 v 0-16 Erins Own

 

Comeragh Oil Western Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi final

Ballyduff Upper 1-32 v 0-24 Shamrocks

Clashmore/Kinsalebeg 1-19 v 0-15 An Rinn

 

The Local Bar Western Junior A Hurling Championship Knock out Semi final

Tourin 0-17 v 1-10 Brickey Rangers

Colligan 1-20 v 2-13 Abbeyside

 

The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Knock out Semi final

Mt. Melleray 1-15 v 2-9 Ballysaggart

 

Combined Credit Union U14 Hurling Western Div. 3

Cois Bhride 4-6 v 2-11 Dungarvan

 

The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Knock out Semi final

Tallow 0-13 v 2-14 Ballyduff Upper

Combined Credit Union U14 Hurling Div 1 All County

Ballygunner v Ferrybank – Conceded by Ferrybank

Naomh Carthaigh 2-11 v 1-11 Mt. Sion

 

Combined Credit Union U14 Hurling Eastern Division 2

Micheal MacCraith Tramore1-9 v 0-8 St Mary’s Juvenile

 

Combined Credit Union U14 Hurling Western Div. 2

Ballyduff Upper 3-4 v 2-10 Brickey Rangers

 

Combined Credit Union U14 Hurling Eastern Div. 3

De La Salle 4-13 v 1-5 St Saviour’s

 

City League U12 Hurling Division 2

Clan na Gael 5-5 v 2-3 Passage

Micheal MacCraith Tramore 0-9 v 0-12 Sacred Heart

 

City League U12 Hurling Division 3

De La Salle 6-9 v 3-1 Mt. Sion

Ferrybank 4-4 v 4-6 St Mary’s Juvenile

Portlaw 3-16 v 1-5 Roanmore

Micheal MacCraith Tramore 6-8 v 1-1 Ballyduff Lower

 

City League U12 Hurling Division 1

De La Salle 1-7 v 2-8 Mt. Sion

St Molleran’s v Ballygunner – Conceded by St Molleran’s

 

The Local Bar Western Junior B Hurling Championship Knock out Semi final

Fourmilewater 1-20 v 0-13 Abbeyside

 

The Local Bar Western Junior C Hurling Championship Knock out Semi final

Kilgobinet 4-22 v 1-8 Stradbally

 

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Co. Minor Hurling Championship – Division 3 KO Semi-Final

Erins Own 3-13 v 2-12 Dungarvan

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *